Sunday, February 28, 2010

mixed feelings : splendid weekend..

hey there once again..i really dont have anything else to do except blogging due to my mobility limitation...but we`ll get to it later k...

saturday....

the day kick off very well...not really actually...i did not have my sleep at all..it was damm tiring..
then on 9am i have games to play and obviously rugby..
it started very well actually..we won both of our games that day..

1st match- we started the game a little bit of pace.. we were up against asasi sains..there were a little bit of sloopy play by us..luckily we were fortunate enough to win the game by 14-0..we were on the driving sit for the second half of the game..

2nd match- we were up against engineering B where we won by 21-5..it was a tight game at the beginning but then we manage to grab a win because they were lack of experience..haha..but then there were fist flying and i hate it..they are so up to the class to be a rugby player..only bunch of fool..

sunday...

we play our last game of the tournemnt against engin A,,this game is in our pocket even be4 the game started..but the tense was there as they wanted to win also in order to win the tournemnt..but 2 tries from buncit, 1 try from sadiq and a coversion by me(hahaha capap sket la) had secure the championship for us..the final score 17-0 made us the first ever ASASI 10`s champion...hahaha....
despite that i`ve injured my knee during an exhibition match..damm..it is painful and i cant sleep becoz of it..and 2morow i`ve to meet physio to examine my injury..i hope it is not serious..this is what u get when u play with beginner..shit


this game also mark our last sport to play togather..afta this there aint gonna be anymore fun as we have to struggle for the final..at least we close our 2nd sem in a memorable manner...hahaha...

guys i`m gonna miz our time togather...i`m not good in expressing my feelings but i noe u`olls understand kan...

eventhough this weekend was splendid but the other part of my life was not that happy..
i`ve just read a post in a blog of my `fren` and the content was not that pleasing...

u see when u love someone, the feeling is hard to be forget..imagine sumone pop up and out of no where ask u to forget the feeling that u have for so long..is it appropriate.. u tell me..sorry for being like a sissy but i think that action is not reasonable...
maybe it was not meant to be but this is not right after evrything that happen..

have ever lowering your ego for someone..let me tell u something..IT IS DAMM HARD..but some how i manage to do it..but then it was not being appreciated and the person make use of u.. i neva complaint before but it seems to be juz little too much dont u think..
anyway it will NEVER EVER goin to effect my mission which is my study and future..this is juz a way of me releasing my anger..haha..and `it` also says that `it` still wanna help in forgetting evrything which i found to be so full of shit..

haha..puas doe..at last ade gak tempat nk lepaskn geram..
hahaha..
anyway see u later k..

1 comment:

  1. well everybody being sissy in their blog.. but my my... i try my best not to be too personal. will catch up with u again among. will start the hectic life of my own the day after tomorrow.. freaking schedule! hope can do it fast but seems too hard dude.. failure is something i try to avoid. to much to pay... all the best for final. hope to see u dear soon.. just to inform, u may take your original SPM cert and 1119 cert too at school. where? find it yourself.. Georgians mag? damn fucking boring! sorry to say...

    ReplyDelete